Food Menu
The same menu at all five stores. Pick your Margaritas for its phone number and ordering apps.
Nothing matches “”. Try another word, or ask your server.

Appetizers
12 itemsCheese Dip
Small 8oz 7.50 · Large 12oz 12.99
Bean Dip
Small 8oz 9.50 · Large 12oz 12.99
El Paso Dip
10.50Mexican Fried Egg Rolls
10.99add grill chicken +2.99 / shrimp +3.99
Mexican Esquites
6.99Texas Dip
12.99Queso Fundido
12.49Chicken Wings
6pcs 11.49 · 10pcs 14.49
Buffalo / BBQ / Garlic Parmesan / Lemon Pepper / Mango Habanero
Empanadas
13.99Mexican Street Elote
5.99Trio Dip
10.99NEW
Loaded Fries
Ground Beef or Shredded Chicken 13.99 · Birria 14.99 · Steak 15.99 · Grilled Chicken 14.99 · Chorizo 14.99 · Shrimp (10) 16.99 · Mix 15.99 · Trio 16.99
Soups & Salads
5 itemsAvocado Salad
16.49Fajita Taco Salad
Ground Beef or Shredded Chicken 13.99 · Steak 15.99 · Grilled Chicken 14.99 · Shrimp (10) 16.99 · Trio 18.49
Taco Salad
12.49 · Steak 14.49 · Grilled Chicken 13.99 · Shrimp (10) 15.99
Chicken Soup
12.99add tortilla strips .99
Caldo de Camaron
24.99allow extra 15-20 min
Fresh Guacamoles
2 itemsTraditional
Guacashrimp
add grilled pineapple 1.99

Nachos
8 itemsBeans Nachos
10.99Black Beans Nachos
10.99Ground Beef Nachos
12.50Ground Beef & Bean Nachos
12.50Shredded Chicken Nachos
12.50Grilled Chicken Nachos
14.99Grilled Steak Nachos
16.99Make any nachos supreme
+2.99Nachos Specialties
4 itemsNachos Panchos
19.99Nachos Yucatan
17.99Fajita Nachos
Chicken 16.99 · Steak 17.99 · Mix 17.99 · Shrimp (10) 18.99 · Trio 18.99
Nachos Buffalo
17.99
Burritos
5 itemsBurrito Fajita Texano
Ground Beef or Shredded Chicken 15.99 · Steak 17.99 · Mix 18.99 · Shrimp (10) 18.99 · Trio 19.99
Burrito a la Pina
18.99Burrito al Carbon
Ground Beef or Shredded Chicken 14.99 · Steak 16.99 · Mix 17.99 · Shrimp (10) 17.99 · Trio 18.99
Cheese Steak Burritos
18.99Taco Shots (4)
24.99Tacos (3)
9 itemsAl Pastor
14.99Grilled Steak
14.99Grilled Chicken
13.99Chorizo
13.99Pork Carnitas
14.99Fish or Shrimp Tacos
17.50Hawaiian Tacos
17.50Cheese Steak Tacos
17.50Cheese Pastor Tacos
17.99Chimichangas
4 itemsMini Chimichangas
16.99Chimichanga
17.50Chori Changa
18.50Fajita Chimichanga
Steak 16.50 · Chicken 15.50 · Shrimp (8) 16.50 · Mix 16.50 · Trio 17.50
Quesadillas
4 itemsQuesadilla Mexicana
13.99Quesadillas Super Fajita
Steak 16.99 · Grilled Chicken 15.99 · Mix 17.99 · Shrimp (10) 17.99 · Trio 18.99
Cheese Steak Quesadilla
16.50Hawaiian Quesadilla
Grilled Chicken 15.99 · Steak 16.99 · Shrimp (10) 17.99 · Mix 17.99
Enchiladas
7 itemsMake your enchiladas grill
Grilled Chicken 17.99 · Steak 18.99 · Shrimp 19.99
Enchiladas Patria
16.99Enchiladas Rancheras
16.99Chipotle Enchiladas
16.99Enchiladas Verdes
16.99Enchiladas con Crema
16.99Yolandas
16.99Chicken
10 itemsPollo a la Pina
19.99Pollo con Crema
18.50Pollo Ranchero
19.99Pollo Adobe
19.99Honey Chipotle Chicken
17.99Chicken Vallarta
19.99Chori-Pollo
18.99Arroz con Pollo
Steak 16.99 · Chicken 15.99 · Shrimp (10) 18.99 · Mix 16.99
grilled veggies +1.99
Margaritas Bowl
Steak 16.50 · Chicken 15.99 · Shrimp (10) 17.99 · Mix 15.99
Chicken Oaxaca
16.99
Family & Samplers
5 itemsFamily Fajita
Chicken 33.99 · Steak 39.99 · Mix 41.99 · Texas 45.99
Sampler Chilango
21.99Trompo de Pastor
24.99Sampler Tijuana
24.99Mexican Skewers
23.99Sizzling Fajitas
7 itemsGrilled Steak
20.99Grilled Chicken
19.99Steak & Chicken
21.99Shrimp (10)
22.99Steak and Shrimp (5)
23.99Chicken and Shrimp (5)
21.99Texas
22.99
Fajitas Specialties
6 itemsPoblanas
Steak 20.99 · Chicken 19.99 · Shrimp (10) 23.99 · Mix 22.99 · Trio 23.99
Fajitas Hawaiianas
22.99Tulum
23.99Pineapple Loca
23.99Parrillada
28.99Vegetarian (fajitas)
15.99Steak
5 itemsSteak Special
25.99Pancho Villa
22.99Steak Vallarta
21.99Carne Asada
19.99Cazuelon
19.99
Ceviches
4 itemsTorre de Ceviche / Tower
23.99Ceviche de Camaron
20.99Ceviche Tropical
22.99Mexican Shrimp Cocktail
21.99Seafood
4 itemsCamarones a la Diabla
20.99Camarones con Crema
20.99Camarones al Mojo de Ajo
20.99Shrimp Enchiladas
20.99
House Specials
11 itemsQuesabirria (3)
17.99Pizza-Birria
17.99Chile Rojo / Verde
Steak 18.99 · Chicken 17.99 · Carnitas 19.99
Chipotle Shrimp Bacon
24.99Carnitas
19.99Tamales El Chilango
17.99Enchiladas Super Supremas
18.99Texas Rice
19.99Flautas
17.99California Burrito
Ground Beef or Shredded Chicken 16.99 · Steak 18.99 · Grilled Chicken 17.99 · Shrimp (10) 19.99 · Mix 19.99 · Trio 20.99
Torta (Mexican Sandwich)
14.99add fries 2.49
Combinations
1 itemMake your own combo (two items)
15.99grilled chicken or steak +2.99 per item; supreme +2.49 per item; cheese sauce +2.49 per item
Vegetarian
7 itemsVegetarian combo (choose two items)
15.99Veggie Tacos
13.99Quesadilla Veggie
13.99Tostadas Taka Taka
13.99Chimichanga Veggie
14.99Mexican Fried Egg Rolls
10.99Burrito Popeye
15.99does not include sides
Kids
1 itemKids plate (12 and under)
7.99Taco / Enchilada / Burrito / Cheese Quesadilla / Chicken Nuggets / Grilled Chicken
Side Orders
28 itemsCorn Tortillas (3)
1.50Flour Tortillas (3)
1.50Tamales (1) chicken
4.99Enchiladas (1)
4.75Chiles Rellenos (1)
4.99Chimichanga (1)
8.99Burrito Beef or Bean (1)
6.99Burrito Beef with Nacho Cheese (1)
7.99Chicken Burrito (1)
6.99Hard Shell Ground Beef Taco (1)
3.49Supreme Hard or Soft Taco (1)
3.99Ground Beef Soft Taco (1)
3.99Shredded Chicken Soft Taco (1)
3.99Guacamole Salad
4.49Sour Cream Salad
3.49Guacamole and Sour Cream Salad
5.49Shrimp
(6) 5.99 · (12) 9.99
Mexican Rice
3.25Avocado Slices
3.99Spring Mix Salad
3.25Fries
3.25Beans
3.25Bacon
4.99Black Beans
3.25Pico de Gallo
2.49Jalapenos
1.49Sour Cream
1.49Salsas & Dressings
.99Lunch (11am-2pm)
14 itemsMake your own lunch combo
One item 8.99 · Two items 11.99
Speedy Gonzalez
8.99Taco Salad (lunch)
10.99Arroz con Pollo (lunch)
Steak 11.99 · Chicken 10.99 · Shrimp (6) 12.99 · Mix 11.99 · Trio 12.99
grilled veggies 1.50
Lunch Margaritas Bowl
Steak 12.49 · Chicken 11.99 · Shrimp (5) 13.49
Lunch Quesabirria (2)
13.99Lunch Burrito
Steak 11.99 · Chicken 10.99 · Shrimp (5) 12.99
Lunch Fajita Quesadilla
Steak 11.99 · Chicken 10.99 · Shrimp (6) 12.99 · Mix 11.99
Lunch Chimichanga
10.99Lunch Fajita
Steak 11.99 · Chicken 10.99 · Shrimp (6) 12.99 · Mix 11.99 · Trio 12.99
Quesadilla Mexicana (lunch)
10.50Enchiladas con Crema (lunch)
10.99Pollo con Crema (lunch)
10.50Lunch Fajita Hawaiiana
12.99Eggs
3 itemsHuevos Rancheros
10.99Huevos con Tocino
10.99Huevos con Chorizo
10.99Prices and items can vary by store. Ask your server about allergies.
